Launch modal

770-483-9435 - HHS Front Office Fax

770-483-9356 - Registrar Office/Records Request Fax 

   Email
Last First Department Email
Administration
Richards LaTonya Principal Email
Hausser Heather Assistant Principal Email
Overstreet Katrina Assistant Principal Email
Waller Teisha Assistant Principal Email
Washington Marcus Assistant Principal Email




Office Staff
Jones Latasha Attendance Clerk Email
Peay Anja Front Office Secretary Email
Starks Tammy Principal's Secretary Email
Stokes Shaniqua AP/AD Secretary Email
Lester Shaunda Bookkeeper Email 




Counseling Department
Bohannon Laura Counseling Secretary Email
Clark Scott Counselor (9th Grade) Email
Stone Regina Counselor (10-12 A-F) Email
Turney Nancy Counselor (10-12 O-Z) Email
Watts Shareka Counselor (10-12 G-N) Email




CTAE
Davis Kimberly CTAE Email
Hill Melissa CTAE Email
Moll George CTAE Email
Wammock Jessica CTAE Email




ENGLISH
Benton L'Anda English Email
Cook Sidney English Email
Davis Lisa English Email
Duncan Taylor English Email
Howell Jennifer English Email
Mctier Akeelah English Email
Powell-Harris Dorian English Email
Sidwell Precious English Email
Stewart Joy English Email




ESOL
Starks Jennifer ESOL Email




FINE ARTS
Asberry Allison Fine Arts Email
Green Terrence Fine Arts Email
Luke Mary Lynn Fine Arts (adj.) Email
Maddox  Ursula Fine Arts (adj.) Email
Martin Keelen Fine Arts (adj.) Email
Render Kimberli Fine Arts (adj.) Email
Rojas Elizabeth Fine Arts - Visual Arts Email
Springs Cassandra Fine Arts - Dance Email
Thorne Michelle Fine Arts-Theater Email




WORLD LANGUAGES
Long James Foreign Language Email
Ray Soraya Foreign Language Email




LEARNING SUPPORT
Vivians Carlton Lead Teacher for Compliance Email
Black Claudia Learning Support Email
Blackshear Kelvin Learning Support Email
Casteal Vicki Learning Support Email
Catchings Christi Learning Support Email
Culler
Rodney Learning Support Email
Hight Crystal Learning Support Email
Ingwersen Alisa Learning Support  Email
Martin Celeste Learning Support Email
Nutt Pamela Learning Support Email
Pollock Ed Learning Support Email
Spivey Eric Learning Support Email
Swords Mike Learning Support Email
Webster Dean Learning Support Email
Williams Debton Learning Support Email
Williams Rasheeda Learning Support Email
Wilson Amanda Learning Support Email
Brockett Yvonne Learning Support Parapro Email
Carter Deborah Learning Support Parapro Email
Caulton Wesley Learning Support Parapro Email
Gadd Shakira Learning Support Parapro Email
Jones Bridget Learning Support Parapro Email
Lampkin Demetria Learning Support Parapro Email
Miller Tiara Learning Support Parapro Email
Motley Kristen Learning Support Parapro Email
Temple Shaneica Learning Support Parapro Email
Tounian Gretchen Learning Support Parapro Email
Wright Damoio'n Learning Support Parapro Email




MATH
Duello Jennifer Math Email
Flowers  Lynette Math Email
Gray Tony Math Email
Green Tonya Math Email
Hight Crystal Math Email
Hooley Randall Math Email
Koenig Karl Math Email
Mayo Kelli Math Email
Merritt Patrice Math Email
Moore Alexander Math Email
Morton  Zontrina Math Email
Peterson Brittany Math Email
Pruitt Brian Math Email
Randall Naomi Math Email
Ruffin Walter Math Email
Vilichay Morgan Math Email
ONLINE LEARNING
Hodge Henry RVC Email




PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Anderson Brian Physical Education Email
Johnson Corey Physical Education Email
Miller Brandon Physical Education Email
Patton Brianna Physical Education Email




REGISTRAR
Byrd Lisa Registrar Email
Scheaffer Lisa Registrar Secretary Email




ROTC

Mackey MGySgt P.G. ROTC Email




SCIENCE
Alexander David Science Email
Chestnut Tselane Science Email
Hodges Christy Science Email
Hooley Melanie Science Email
Moss  Geraldine     Science  Email
Nackers Kyle Science Email
Patel Nilesh Science Email
Snell Eddie Science Email




SOCIAL STUDIES
Anderson Bianka Social Studies Email
Baker Avery Social Studies Email
Brooks Michelle Social Studies Email
Clary Darren Social Studies Email
Freeman Laura Social Studies Email
Gittens Lancelot Social Studies Email
Price Jason Social Studies Email
Shubert Casey Social Studies Email
Wade Scott Social Studies Email




SUPPORT STAFF
Bogardts Nancy School Social Worker Email
Chambers Cecily 504/RTI Chair Email
Dailey Lisa Cafeteria Manager Email
Davis  Brenda Nurse Email
Herrington Tammy Media Specialist Email
Jones Eddie Security Email
Miller Steve Prevention Intervention Specialist Email
Seeley Monica Graduation Coach Email
Wiley Lester Resource Officer Email




TESTING
Jackson Karen Testing Coordinator Email





         INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY

 Jeselnik Gena Digital Learning Specialist Email
 Kalariparambil Safna Digital Learning Specialist Email
       
TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT
Collier Dominique Intel Email
McLaurin Chris Intel Email
Peake Pat Intel Email